Ride Kerala

Home › Auto in Palakkad › Koppam

Auto in Koppam, Palakkad

അടുത്തുള്ള ഓട്ടോ — ഒറ്റ ടാപ്പിൽ

Get an auto in Koppam in one tap: see the autos near you and call a driver, or book one in the Ride Kerala app. Union fares, pay the driver by UPI or cash.

Get a quick auto nearby

Uses your live location · Free for riders

Get Ride Kerala on Google Play

Auto stands near Koppam

  • Fort — 1.3 km away
  • Lakshmi Hospital Auto Stand — 1.6 km away

Koppam is about 1.3 km by road from Palakkad Town railway station and 4.0 km from Palakkad Junction railway station.

Places near Koppam

  • District Ayurveda Hospital palakkad — 357 m
  • Chembai Memorial Govt. Music College — 562 m
  • Stadium Bus Stand — 566 m
  • Palakkad Town — 849 m
  • Govt Victoria college palakkad — 1.0 km
  • Town Bus Stand — 1.1 km

Auto fares from Koppam

ToBy roadFare
Stadium Bus Stand1.2 kmabout ₹30
Palakkad Town Railway Station1.3 kmabout ₹30
District Hospital, Palakkad1.3 kmabout ₹30
Palakkad Fort1.6 kmabout ₹30
Palakkad Junction Railway Station4.0 kmabout ₹60

Union day fare card: ₹30 for the first 2 km, then ₹15 per km. Trip distance only — the final fare can change with waiting and the road taken.

Questions

How much is an auto from Koppam to Stadium Bus Stand?

About ₹30 for 1.2 km by road, on the union day fare card. Waiting, the road taken and, in the app, the driver’s drive to your pickup can change the fare.

How do I get an auto in Koppam?

Tap Get a quick auto nearby on this page, allow your location and call a driver near you — on any phone, including iPhone. On Android you can also book in the Ride Kerala app.

Can I get an auto at night?

Yes, when drivers near you are online or at their stand within their call hours. The list shows who is free right now.